Report: Street lights not working

22:50 Aug 12 2019 Near 53.260709,-8.934909

Description
None of the street lights at the entrance to oranisland estate are working. they have been off for a number of days now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36002
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Sep 4 2019)
Logged with Electric Skyline
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Broken

17:10 Jan 07, 2020

Near 53.262573427406,-8.9363110886028, 0.14 Kms

Street light faulty

22:50 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.256275205858,-8.9270388396429, 0.45 Kms

Unapproved signs

09:30 Dec 19, 2019

Near 53.248217000798,-8.9488511592974, 1.04 Kms

Junction view obstruced by advertising signs

15:08 Dec 19, 2019

Near Renville east, 1.09 Kms

Litter bins full

13:30 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.245435057029,-8.9615008076942, 1.52 Kms