Report: Abandoned car

13:30 Aug 13 2019 Near st mark's crescent clondalkin

Description
Car with english reg plates abandoned on St Mark's Crescent, Clondalkin -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 13 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden who will inspect the Vehicle in question. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 11 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the English registration vehicle on St. Marks Crescent, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint as we cannot get access to English registered Vehicles, this would be a matter for the Gardaí as they have access to this information, we had been told by the Gardaí back in April that this vehicle belongs to a resident in the area. This is therefore deemed not abandoned but if this vehicle is of concern or a parking issue the Gardaí are who can deal with this matter.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light out of order

08:05 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.346499598838,-6.400511394232, 0.15 Kms

Street light out

18:14 Jan 21, 2020

Near D22 W3K0, 0.3 Kms

Abandoned van

16:10 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.342414628892,-6.3916957024253, 0.45 Kms

Alleged grass cutting by Park Div SDCC

21:07 Feb 10, 2020

Near Earlsfort Lawn, 0.47 Kms

M50 fence is damaged at Coldcut Road/B&Q Corner

21:08 Feb 04, 2020

Near Coldcut Road, bridge over M50, north-western corner of the bridge., 0.65 Kms