Report: STREET LIGHT

14:49 Aug 13 2019 Near DROMHEATH GROVE

Description
SENSOR TAKEN OUT OF STREET LIGHT IN DROMHEATH GROVE -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 13 2019)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Burned out rubbish on path

10:13 Jan 19, 2021

Near Ladyswell park, 0.34 Kms

Street light out

13:14 Jan 06, 2021

Near 53.397531,-6.384424, 0.52 Kms

Rubbish dumped

10:08 Jan 19, 2021

Near Left hand side of graveyard at the gate, 0.54 Kms

Light out

23:04 Jan 23, 2021

Near 53.397787,-6.38142, 0.55 Kms

Mattress and household appliances dumped

10:09 Jan 19, 2021

Near Right hand side of roundabout coming from Damastown, 0.68 Kms