Report: Dangerous Tree

14:50 Aug 13 2019 Near 53.580848,-6.131068

Description
There is a large dangerous tree that is pulling up the path and nearby wall. It is a trip hazard. The tree also leans very much in stormy weather and is in danger of falling onto cars.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36017
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Aug 28 2019)
This tree has been added to our list for removal.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

2nd loose concrete

22:30 May 22, 2020

Near 53.574337094527,-6.1176523828578, 0.71 Kms

Loose concrete in middle of road

16:20 May 02, 2020

Near 53.573844847385,-6.1162086970706, 0.78 Kms

Drain blocked on road

17:08 Apr 30, 2020

Near Junction between Thomas Hand Street and the Dublin Road in Skerries. Drain is at the traffic lights beside the Thatch cottage with purple door, K34K205. ic s, 0.81 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218, 0.91 Kms

Flytipping

20:40 May 25, 2020

Near 53.591540811461,-6.1733696908644, 1.89 Kms