Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:05 Aug 13 2019 Near N/A

Description
Carpet and bag building waste. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Aug 13 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (Aug 14 2019)
Can you please contact Tipperary County Council directly with additional information - quote env case ref 42701
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Large Pothole

10:15 Sep 26, 2019

Near 52.409870652595,-7.7572025218191, 4.17 Kms

Light out

00:05 Sep 23, 2019

Near 52.410330633656,-7.7595279823648, 4.23 Kms

Street lights

08:43 Oct 15, 2019

Near Clonmel, 6.45 Kms

Illegal dumping

14:48 Oct 16, 2019

Near Clonmel, 6.49 Kms

Street lights not working

11:30 Sep 21, 2019

Near 52.35448758124,-7.728804057449, 6.66 Kms