Report: General Up-keep

15:11 Aug 13 2019 Near Craughwell Village


I would just like to report a number of holes/Potholes in the footpath in Craughwell close to the public hall. There is a serious risk of injury.
Also the grass is the area has not been cut for a number of months -- posted via
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
GCC Customer Service (Sep 5 2019)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been passed to the Area Office for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Pedestrian crossing

19:42 Oct 07, 2019

Near Ballygurrane north Athenry, 4.41 Kms

Child Welfare: Road flooding causing children to get extremely wet going to school

21:41 Oct 14, 2019

Near Ballyboggan, Athenry, Co. Galway., 6.53 Kms

pothole on r339 monivea side of cossaun cross

14:26 Oct 11, 2019

Near r339, 7.88 Kms

Minor Potholes at Dangerous Bend

14:13 Oct 01, 2019

Near Rock Road, Claregalway, Co. Galway, 9.9 Kms

Significant Pothole

14:05 Oct 01, 2019

Near Gort an t'Sleibhe, Claregalway, Co. Galway, 9.94 Kms