Report: Grass verge needs to be cut

15:55 Aug 13 2019 Near wellington road, terenure

Description
Hi,
The grass verge at Wellington road, on the left hand side before the roundabout (at the Whitehall road side of the roundabout) in Terenure, Dublin 6W needs to be cut, the grass has not yet been cut this summer.
Many thanks,

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Bin over flowing

17:15 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.311413801083,-6.3214731544072, 0.3 Kms

No road markings

16:15 Sep 19, 2019

Near 53.311786653838,-6.3160622302717, 0.34 Kms

Trees. Removal required

13:05 Sep 22, 2019

Near 53.302248032724,-6.3186827002175, 0.35 Kms

Dangerous pothole Templeogue Rd

20:28 Sep 17, 2019

Near Templeogue Rd on West side of speedbump outside old AIB bank near Macol Service Station, 0.4 Kms

Street lights not lighting

21:50 Oct 02, 2019

Near 53.313116086128,-6.323491124908, 0.44 Kms