Report: Grass cutting required

16:19 Aug 13 2019 Near Summerfield Estate Blanchardstown

Description
Hi
Can someone please come out with a trimmer (would require a trimmer as lawn mower would not get around the trees and would be too close to the wall) to cut the grass around the small trees planted in Summerfield Rise at the wall between the estate and Snugborough road. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Fingal traffic light box in poor visual condition Snugborough road Main Street junction

22:42 Sep 19, 2019

Near (53.3910560, -6.3820468) Snugborough Road Main Street Blanchardstown junction, 0.08 Kms

Traffic light control/power box needs cleaning repainting Main Street Clonsilla Rd junction

22:45 Sep 19, 2019

Near (53.3889780, -6.3803979) Junction Clonsilla road Main Street BlAnchardstown, 0.08 Kms

Electricity Box Vandalised

22:30 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.385546643551,-6.3830487236257, 0.18 Kms

Grass Cutting

22:25 Sep 20, 2019

Near 53.38349553433,-6.3853440046897, 0.25 Kms

Uneven footpath

19:40 Sep 18, 2019

Near 53.38715,-6.379729, 0.28 Kms