Report: Cycle lane Red Cow to Newlands Cross

16:36 Aug 13 2019 Near Naas Road

Description
Hi Can you please clean the cycle lane above there is glass metal shards and other debris making it unusable? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 23 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This road and cycle lane is maintained by Transport Infrastructure Ireland. Please contact them directly at: info@tii.ie or by phone on +353 1 6463600. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees blocking path and cycle lane

20:50 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.320972,-6.360379, 0.08 Kms

Dangerous shore Clondalkin

14:35 Jul 06, 2020

Near Clondalkin, 0.6 Kms

New Ramp Monastery Gate Estate Entrance

09:42 Jun 26, 2020

Near Monastery Gate Estate Dublin 22, 0.66 Kms

Dangerously overgrow trees & shrubs

13:31 Jun 22, 2020

Near 17 Killeen Court, Malahide, 0.68 Kms

Disgraceful illegal dumping of rubbish in monastery gate estate Clondalkin D22

21:01 Jun 30, 2020

Near monastery gate estate. Left hand side as you drive into estate, on monastery gate avenue,, 0.7 Kms