Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:35 Aug 13 2019 Near N/A

Description
on L 7058 out of Abbeyfeale near stone bridge
OBNK 80. Rubbish on ditch 100 m from bridge on Abbeyfeale side.
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Aug 21 2019)
Checked on Aug. 20th and did not find any bags or litter in the area.

E.D. 21/8/2019.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
R Mac (Aug 21 2019)
Rubbish still there.Walk on trail towards Abbeyfeale for 100 m. Look on right hand ditch
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Limerick City & County Council (Aug 21 2019)
Incident Reopened
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Limerick City & County Council (Aug 22 2019)
Removed litter on Aug. 22nd.

E.D. 22/8/2019.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street Light Blown

22:05 Sep 10, 2019

Near 52.384763,-9.301549, 1.56 Kms

Street light

10:25 Aug 29, 2019

Near 52.312154424812,-9.2660938034817, 5.56 Kms

Air / Odour

19:34 Sep 07, 2019

Near N/A, 17.61 Kms

Poor junction signage

13:06 Sep 06, 2019

Near V92 F583, 18.03 Kms

Road signs are blocking view at junction

18:28 Aug 23, 2019

Near Dropped pin Near R488, Breaghva, Co. Clare https://maps.app.goo.gl/8j6EwTAKsUsdFMbJ7, 18.37 Kms