Report: low branches on trees on summerfeild estate clonsilla dublin 15

18:32 Aug 13 2019 Near summerfeild estate .. blanchardstown Dublin 15

Description
branches hit off cars.. when coming to the main green in summerfeild facing the shopping centre..

the grass and ivy needs cutting along the wall of the estate.. the ivy is top heavy and has come down before on a windy day..

the council planted new plants along the wall ...but there are been over grown by long grass not getting a chance to grow. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Aug 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our Area Inspector for their attention. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Footpath

08:35 Nov 27, 2019

Near 53.387332071143,-6.3870249484062, 0.03 Kms

Missing Footpath

13:05 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.386862762909,-6.3873146227467, 0.04 Kms

Street lighting

07:51 Nov 12, 2019

Near The avenue, Hansfield, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, lamp post number 3, 0.08 Kms

Street Lamp not working

16:44 Nov 08, 2019

Near kaynew the rise, main street, blanchardstown, dublin 15, 0.28 Kms

Electricity Boxes Vandalised

19:15 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.382613739748,-6.3910481685938, 0.36 Kms