Report: New light

18:35 Aug 13 2019 Near 53.489253504519,-6.1531905996925

Description
The newly installed street light is pointed towards the houses and is producing too bright light inside the living spaces during the night.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36023
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

17:57 Nov 18, 2019

Near 1/3 Beverton Drive Donabate, 0.15 Kms

Footpaths in bad repair

15:10 Dec 01, 2019

Near 53.487892231022,-6.1483687956757, 0.22 Kms

Church flood lights not working

20:51 Nov 18, 2019

Near St CatherineÂ’s Chruch, Portraine, Co. Dublin, 0.24 Kms

Church flood lights not working

20:51 Nov 18, 2019

Near St CatherineÂ’s Chruch, Portraine, Co. Dublin, 0.24 Kms

Road in disrepair

14:25 Dec 10, 2019

Near 53.485436325524,-6.1518935500634, 0.27 Kms