Report: Glass and Tacks on Pedestrian Crossing

09:50 Aug 14 2019 Near 53.275362,-6.35304

Description
There's broken glass and carpet tacks on the footpath and cycle track.

It's a hazard for walkers and cyclists.

Please clean it up, thank you.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36038
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 19 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti

11:55 Jul 14, 2020

Near 53.276522839592,-6.35033174266, 0.14 Kms

Trees about to fall at entrance of Ellensborough housing estate

19:03 Aug 04, 2020

Near Ellensborough Housing Estate in Kiltipper Rd, Dublin 24, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown greenery on roundabout

13:26 Jul 27, 2020

Near Kiltipper, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jul 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:04 Aug 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms