Report: STREET LIGHT

10:25 Aug 14 2019 Near nashville park

Description
Street light on Nashville park Howth not working for last week .
Pole number is DN 961 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 16 2019)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

11:40 Jan 05, 2020

Near 53.385747609621,-6.0727203459589, 0.24 Kms

Dumping of green waste blocks Cowbooter Lane

15:45 Jan 06, 2020

Near 53.382048005027,-6.0588771077995, 0.55 Kms

Pothole in Kitestown Road, Howth, Dublin D13 DK80

09:20 Jan 15, 2020

Near Howth, Dublin, 0.72 Kms

Street light DG934 not working

13:38 Dec 18, 2019

Near St Fintans road, 1.42 Kms

St. Fintans Road Sutton and at junction with Shielmartin Road

13:02 Dec 22, 2019

Near St. Fintans Road, Sutton, 1.45 Kms