Report: Footpath

11:55 Aug 14 2019 Near 53.448234,-6.176942

Description
There is what looks like a water cover broken on the corner of Millview Road and Millview Lawns, outside number 104. There is a corner of the cover broken off. It is a danger in that a child's foot could get caught in it, or a heel from a shoe could get entangled.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36044
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Operations Howth Malahide (Nov 15 2019)
I wish to acknowledge receipt of your complaint and have forwarded it onto the relevant inspector.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

21:34 Jan 14, 2020

Near Auburn Grove Malahide, 0.25 Kms

Street light needs replacing

23:10 Jan 13, 2020

Near 53.45039387451,-6.1850564021003, 0.37 Kms

Broken services cover

12:30 Jan 15, 2020

Near 53.453205693061,-6.1737786286083, 0.37 Kms

Streetlight to be repaired

23:20 Jan 13, 2020

Near malahide, 0.37 Kms

Flooded pathway

14:50 Jan 14, 2020

Near 53.454431228219,-6.1708140592404, 0.5 Kms