Report: Street light not working

12:00 Aug 14 2019 Near 52.996076516451,-6.9757103024778

Description
I reported the street light not working on 18/07/19 in rheban manor I think no 17 on the pole. I was told it would be fixed in 10 days and that it had already been reported on 16th July. Can you please advise me when this will be fixed, thank you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36045
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Your report has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Aug 15 2019)

A fault has been logged in relation to light no 37, Rheban Manor. The repair request is currently with the maintenance contractor for actioning and will be repaired as soon as resources allow.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

12:25 Nov 21, 2019

Near 52.994974,-6.969976, 0.25 Kms

Street light not working

18:25 Nov 28, 2019

Near 52.994886661969,-6.9697469573141, 0.26 Kms

Fix residential light

16:30 Nov 14, 2019

Near 52.997794546121,-6.9854553325954, 0.42 Kms

Abandoned Car

22:41 Nov 23, 2019

Near 6 banta na bearu, cois bhearu, athy, co kildare, 0.49 Kms

Abandoned Car

22:42 Nov 23, 2019

Near 6 banta na bearu, cois bhearu, athy, co kildare, 0.49 Kms