Report: Illegal dumping more on same street

12:55 Aug 14 2019 Near 53.357446470008,-6.2383456951734

Description
A single black bag. Also a greyhound recycling bag nearby never collected.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36047
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 14 August 2019 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping more on same street

12:55 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.357446470008,-6.2383456951734, 0 Kms

More of the same on Dublin 3

17:45 Aug 04, 2019

Near 53.35739737862,-6.2383134944382, 0 Kms

More of the same on Dublin 3 dirtiest street

09:50 Aug 01, 2019

Near 53.357423906158,-6.2382654699551, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping more on same street

09:15 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.35735804475,-6.2384540054058, 0.01 Kms

Illegal dumping more on same street

10:35 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.3581386189,-6.2368794208165, 0.08 Kms