Report: Overgrown brambles

13:01 Aug 14 2019 Near Aran leigh park Rathfarnham

Description
Brambles from the green area of aran leigh park are covering my garden shed and wall in loreto avenue. I have reported this several months ago. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dumping of Waste

14:15 Jun 16, 2021

Near hermitage view, 0.4 Kms

Overgrown hedgerow

19:38 May 24, 2021

Near Eden Court Rathfarnham Dublin 16, 0.45 Kms

Broken/Damaged Kerb and Footpath

15:25 May 24, 2021

Near 207 Grange Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16., 0.46 Kms

Commercial Signage

22:35 Jun 15, 2021

Near 53.291583794361,-6.2653741440883, 0.48 Kms

Concrete degraded at water main valve cover

20:14 May 26, 2021

Near 53.290209,-6.287806, 0.52 Kms