Report: Street light outside D22R298 out of order for two months

13:05 Aug 14 2019 Near 53.316862,-6.493455

Description
Please fix street light ASAP - New street lighting from Peamount is great but one light outside our house and two houses beside us - is an old light out of order. Reported a number of times by neighbour.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36046
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 19 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street, there is a problem with the lighting at this location and is currently being investigated, unfortunately it may require ESBN intervention which will delay our resolution of the issue. Thank you for bringing this to our attention,

Regards.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Road floodee

16:10 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.32024345913,-6.4972839509723, 0.28 Kms

Illegal dumping - furniture

15:35 Nov 15, 2019

Near 53.316885206524,-6.5026425853405, 0.38 Kms

Dumping

06:20 Nov 14, 2019

Near 53.317089,-6.505402, 0.49 Kms

Curb fixing

18:50 Nov 05, 2019

Near 53.300270465246,-6.4961587254944, 1.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Nov 16, 2019

Near N/A, 1.53 Kms