Report: Unauthorised Signage

13:10 Aug 14 2019 Near 53.36131412635,-6.4537574088206

Description
An unauthorised "For Sale" sign has been erected at the railings of the privately managed Hillsborough Apartments in Lucan.
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36050
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Aug 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention and inspection. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Unauthorised Signage

13:10 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.36131412635,-6.4537574088206, 0 Kms

Street light

14:15 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.361687,-6.451725, 0.09 Kms

Problem with traffic cones

20:40 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.357555866367,-6.4494716787065, 0.31 Kms

Pathway maintenance

12:26 Jul 26, 2019

Near Lucan, Co Dublin, 0.36 Kms

Path needs repair from Lucan village up to Esker Lawns

22:53 Aug 12, 2019

Near Lucan village. Newland Road ul to Esker Lawns., 0.49 Kms