Report: Illegal Parking

13:25 Aug 14 2019 Near 53.41168235845,-6.4444123000763

Description
There is a constant and dangerous problem created by motorists parking along the public entrance road, alongside Ard Cluain, leading to Dunboyne Tennis Club. This illegal parking makes it difficult and sometimes impossible for residents of or visitors to Ard Cluain to exit the carpark, and if they do manage to exit then they and anyone leaving the tennis club, is forced to drive on the wrong side of the road directly into oncoming traffic. This is highly dangerous and offenders should be ticketed and / or their vehicles towed away.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36052
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Aug 16 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Transport Section of Meath County Council.

If parking is causing a danger or concern you should report this to the Gardai who are responsible for this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Illegal Parking

13:25 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.41168235845,-6.4444123000763, 0 Kms

Abandoned Cars

13:20 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.411981653489,-6.4440561176159, 0.03 Kms

Street light not working

08:56 Aug 14, 2019

Near 24-25 Beechfield Meadows, Clonee, Dublin 15, 0.53 Kms

The street light is not working

10:50 Aug 09, 2019

Near 24 Beechfield Meadows, 0.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Aug 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.88 Kms