Report: Remnants of burnt out car blocking path

14:05 Aug 14 2019 Near 53.328295,-6.416895

Description
A car was burnt out on the path leading from Lindisfarne Laws to lockview road and the path is now impassible because of glass and metal debris. There are a number of people in wheelchairs on the road and this is the main access route to public transport

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36053
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 14 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street Light in Lane

14:15 Dec 03, 2019

Near 53.326383,-6.416342, 0.13 Kms

Wood dumped and a large tree branch

08:40 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.326851558602,-6.4122377707493, 0.22 Kms

illega dumping

09:40 Nov 20, 2019

Near 53.326887869528,-6.4121984317928, 0.22 Kms

STREET LIGHTS

20:00 Nov 15, 2019

Near LEALAND WALK, BAWNOGUE, CLONDALKIN, DUBLIN 22, 0.29 Kms

Street lighting

16:47 Dec 09, 2019

Near Lealand Gardens clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.32 Kms