Report: Street light

14:15 Aug 14 2019 Near 53.361687,-6.451725

Description
Light number 37 not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36054
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 15 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light

14:15 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.361687,-6.451725, 0 Kms

Unauthorised Signage

13:10 Aug 14, 2019

Near 53.36131412635,-6.4537574088206, 0.09 Kms

Problem with traffic cones

20:40 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.357555866367,-6.4494716787065, 0.3 Kms

Pathway maintenance

12:26 Jul 26, 2019

Near Lucan, Co Dublin, 0.3 Kms

Path needs repair from Lucan village up to Esker Lawns

22:53 Aug 12, 2019

Near Lucan village. Newland Road ul to Esker Lawns., 0.45 Kms