Report: Graffiti on Flyover

17:40 Aug 14 2019 Near 52.643407611685,-8.6465248001089

Description
There graffiti on the crest of the flyover heading towards City

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36070
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Aug 15 2019)
This incident has a commitment date of 15/08/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Footpath flooding .St Nessans road Dooradoyle, near Permanent TSB and outside MS Ireland MWHB premises

10:45 Sep 02, 2019

Near 52.640962895649,-8.6499135657713, 0.22 Kms

Light keeps going on/off

14:05 Sep 05, 2019

Near 52.63756,-8.640766, 0.47 Kms

Street light not working

22:15 Sep 17, 2019

Near 52.651152,-8.635838, 0.7 Kms

Drain overflowing

10:20 Aug 27, 2019

Near 52.634756798154,-8.6349802339469, 0.77 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:04 Aug 28, 2019

Near N/A, 0.82 Kms