Report: Rusting Box

13:01 Aug 15 2019 Near Sutton Strand

Description
Dog Fouling Disposal Bin is disintegrating on Sutton Strand, no longer has a lid. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Aug 15 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Aug 16 2019)
The box will be removed and thanks for notifying us
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Damaged street light not replaced creating dangerous bend in road

20:04 Nov 16, 2019

Near 31 Baldoyle Road, Dublin 13, 0.04 Kms

Street lighting

23:05 Dec 01, 2019

Near 53.39158230168,-6.1211221639996, 0.15 Kms

Broken Street Light

07:33 Dec 04, 2019

Near 23 BURROWFIELD ROAD, 0.17 Kms

Bulky Items Dumped

18:50 Nov 07, 2019

Near 53.390309433087,-6.1200510662969, 0.18 Kms

Leaves for collection

18:20 Nov 12, 2019

Near 53.388641204806,-6.129390691611, 0.25 Kms