Report: Street light not working

13:40 Aug 15 2019 Near 54.269778,-8.460208

Description
Hi the street light has stopped working In garavogue villas poll number 1856 and number 19 aswell

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36082
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street without light second night

19:05 Dec 02, 2019

Near 54.271159092318,-8.4661896757499, 0.26 Kms

Air / Odour

12:34 Nov 15, 2019

Near N/A, 6.1 Kms

Pothole at Geevagh Resource Centre

19:20 Nov 16, 2019

Near 54.100552683077,-8.241224413979, 14.67 Kms

Street Light Broken No. 47

19:05 Nov 26, 2019

Near 54.494589622607,-8.209689470116, 18.52 Kms

Street light not working

23:45 Nov 25, 2019

Near 53.99110812211,-8.5119407379391, 19.37 Kms