Report: damage to public road

14:09 Aug 15 2019 Near K78D5C2

Description
There is damage to the public road Lucan Heights. Lucan


-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 30 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry,

I have passed your concerns on to the Road Maintenance inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Road Maintenance Section

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Railings destroyed

14:51 Nov 12, 2019

Near Chapel Hill, Lucan, Co Dublin, near the Canon Despard Centre (that houses 2 pre-schools). I have images but nowhere here to post., 0.18 Kms

broken street light

20:24 Nov 30, 2019

Near beech grove lucan, 0.32 Kms

Street lights not working

17:40 Dec 04, 2019

Near Lucan,county Dublin., 0.34 Kms

Street light.

17:53 Nov 27, 2019

Near, 0.4 Kms

Tree outside house causing concerns over foundations of houses

08:22 Nov 21, 2019

Near Between 105 and 104 Esker Park, Lucan, 0.43 Kms