Report: Litter everywhere

14:18 Aug 15 2019 Near Blackthorn Road and Carmanhall Road

Description
Inadequate waste/recycling bins on the roads around Sandyford Business Estate, leading to disgusting amounts of litter being thrown at the side of the road or in the herbs and plants at the start of Carmanhall Road especially, but in all areas. We need more disposal bins, as well as anti littering signs (with eyes painted on them) as these can be very effective. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Aug 28 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 159770.

It has been referred to our Environmental Cleansing Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous parking

17:15 Oct 05, 2019

Near 53.275521338064,-6.2118311347437, 0.12 Kms

Street light not working

07:10 Oct 08, 2019

Near 53.27588170449,-6.2132790328972, 0.18 Kms

Trees requiring attention

12:05 Oct 07, 2019

Near Leopardstown Road A94 PW31, 0.44 Kms

Overgrown brambles and plants

11:16 Sep 26, 2019

Near Outisde 67 Leopardstown Avenue, 0.62 Kms

Broken button for pedestrian crossing

21:17 Sep 29, 2019

Near Blackthorn drive dublin & sandyford road, 0.68 Kms