Report: Illegal Dumping

14:48 Aug 15 2019 Near Down Laneway off N80

Description
I reported this to the EPA on the 26th June at 18:01 and on the 17th July at 9.20. I reported the person dumping the rubbish and gave the number plate of the truck. twice dumping the load of rubbish and havent heard anything about it since. There is a lot of rubbish down this laneway. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Aug 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Environment Section for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light blown

00:17 Nov 13, 2019

Near De vesci court, fairgreen village, portlaoise, laois, 0.96 Kms

Street footpath lamp not working

13:12 Nov 21, 2019

Near 48 de vesci court portlaoise, 0.99 Kms

Too dark we need more lights

03:28 Nov 30, 2019

Near 79 eossvale, portlaoise, co. Laois, 1.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Nov 10, 2019

Near N/A, 1.44 Kms

Street lighting

21:20 Nov 25, 2019

Near 53.043864,-7.295839, 1.86 Kms