Report: Litter and Illegal Dumping

15:05 Aug 15 2019 Near ballyoran, kilcormac

Description
Litter is being illegally dumped at Ballyoran, Kilcormac as shown in the appended photographs.

The volume of litter present has been increasing over the last two weeks.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Potholes on roads

09:43 Nov 17, 2019

Near R35 N840, 5.7 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Nov 17, 2019

Near N/A, 5.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:34 Nov 16, 2019

Near N/A, 7.57 Kms

Huge Pothole

21:32 Nov 13, 2019

Near Tullybeg, Rahan, 8.33 Kms

Pole number 3 Commons West Swords County Dublin

16:03 Nov 17, 2019

Near Lisheen, 9.22 Kms