Report: Dead Trees Hazard to Children

21:23 Aug 15 2019 Near Bramblefield Park Clonee Dublin 15

Description
There is a number of dead trees along a tree line between Bramblefield Park and Bramblefield walk. Large branches have fallen in recent high winds and it is an accident waiting to happen with many young kids in the area.

Also the same tree line attracts alot of garden waste, hedge clippings, grass cuttings and sometimes household waste.
There has also been a number of sightings of rats around this area.

I would like to be contacted in relation to this if possible. It can be rectified easily which will in turn cause less maintenance on the area.

Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Aug 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crews for their attention and your query regarding rats has been forwarded to the relevant inspector for their attention. Reards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Plant box around sign

13:05 Oct 04, 2019

Near 53.405189991907,-6.4142537271951, 0.1 Kms

Leaking gutter pipe flowing onto footpath

17:30 Sep 27, 2019

Near 53.404929624896,-6.409653990287, 0.1 Kms

Broken traffic sign

17:10 Sep 27, 2019

Near 53.403284,-6.413372, 0.11 Kms

Dangerous Junction

14:50 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.40723110338,-6.4108176276541, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned car

13:42 Sep 29, 2019

Near 175 Huntstown wood Huntstown, Clonsilla d 15, 0.2 Kms