Report: Fallen tree on bike path

23:15 Aug 15 2019 Near 53.313270475308,-6.2396552918594

Description
Part of a tree has fallen across the bike path in the park just off Beech Hill road and Beaver Row. (Approximately 53°18'47.9"N 6°14'21.7"W). As the park does not have lighting, it's difficult to see the tree in darkness.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36090
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Aug 28 2019)
I wish to acknowledge your case and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under the reference number DLR-CRM 159775.

It has been referred to our Parks Department for investigation.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light

21:05 Sep 03, 2019

Near 53.309789845323,-6.2423255031339, 0.26 Kms

Street light , road and foot path

09:26 Sep 02, 2019

Near Embassy Lawn, Clonskeagh, Dublin 14, 0.29 Kms

Bin Taken at bus stop

11:10 Sep 06, 2019

Near 53.308029625593,-6.2371901076272, 0.38 Kms

Bike Lane

16:30 Aug 23, 2019

Near 53.307966196066,-6.2368960334467, 0.38 Kms

New lights sequencing causing congestion

16:50 Sep 17, 2019

Near Clonskeagh Road, 0.41 Kms