Report: Street light permanently on

13:55 Aug 16 2019 Near 53.379065,-6.192012

Description
Street light no 7 is permanently on and needs fixing,

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36107
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 16 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Aug 27 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Water leak

08:50 Jan 22, 2020

Near 53.377684599398,-6.1955895336453, 0.18 Kms

Street light not working

15:25 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.376731173425,-6.190265544074, 0.18 Kms

Grass verge & footpath dangerous & unsightly

15:35 Jan 23, 2020

Near 53.37656476968,-6.1906024363198, 0.18 Kms

Street light not working

19:10 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.378636227198,-6.198001504726, 0.25 Kms

Street light not working

13:55 Feb 05, 2020

Near 53.379110085555,-6.1986398776606, 0.27 Kms