Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Aug 16 2019 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 24 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping to the rear of Lealand Drive, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint but could not locate the reported rubbish, perhaps it had already been removed prior to his inspection.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Blocked drains, road flooded

09:50 Feb 09, 2020

Near Lealand Avenue, Clondalkin, 0.08 Kms

Water

12:34 Feb 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Street lighting not working

09:17 Jan 23, 2020

Near 69 Cherrywood Park Clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.22 Kms

Street light not working

18:35 Jan 30, 2020

Near 53.318987170104,-6.4148019729583, 0.22 Kms

Street lighting not working

12:37 Jan 25, 2020

Near , 0.23 Kms