Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Aug 17 2019 Near N/A

Description
An oil tank that's full of rubbish. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads Department) (Nov 27 2019)
Your comment has been noted and this was investigated by Environment Enforcement and is now resolved. Regards, SS, Environment, 27/11/19
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 Feb 01, 2020

Near N/A, 6.65 Kms

Street light

16:05 Feb 02, 2020

Near 52.657526528214,-7.25388027359, 6.78 Kms

Street light out

16:15 Feb 09, 2020

Near 52.656584804488,-7.2567186610798, 6.89 Kms

Street light fault

10:50 Jan 25, 2020

Near 52.650919937882,-7.2524595165339, 7.16 Kms

Street light out

17:40 Feb 03, 2020

Near 52.645434230271,-7.2624136711576, 7.68 Kms