Report: Pole 9 main st light is out

22:40 Aug 17 2019 Near 52.798297311896,-6.1563496809713

Description
Please fix bulb

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36166
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Aug 22 2019)
Thank you for your comment which was referred to DeadSure. Job Ticket No: 18392.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dead tree in park

07:55 Sep 11, 2019

Near 52.798316953484,-6.1559201353478, 0.02 Kms

Pole 3 main st light is out

21:15 Sep 03, 2019

Near 52.798081964874,-6.1531502417061, 0.13 Kms

Railing rusted at Riverwalk/Bridge St

20:15 Aug 31, 2019

Near 52.798371794243,-6.152192438098, 0.17 Kms

Light gone on Pole 2 stringers lane

11:35 Aug 25, 2019

Near 52.799814481095,-6.148439938898, 0.35 Kms

Arklow - 25 Avalon - Kerbstones missing

14:02 Sep 18, 2019

Near 25 avalon, arklow, 0.94 Kms