Report: Pole 6 the Bridge light is out

22:45 Aug 17 2019 Near 52.798964375772,-6.1508457881619

Description
Please fix bulb

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36168
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Aug 22 2019)
Thank you for your comment which was logged with DeadSure on 17th August. Ticket No: 18332.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Bridge Flood works left grass area messed up

10:50 Jan 27, 2020

Near 52.798600887658,-6.152684854313, 0.08 Kms

Street Light not working

16:35 Jan 22, 2020

Near 52.803831813512,-6.1484902585852, 0.35 Kms

Please remove broken post

14:15 Jan 29, 2020

Near 52.797259593079,-6.1596646743185, 0.39 Kms

Eir path works need retouching

10:45 Feb 01, 2020

Near 52.805754274169,-6.1498744094207, 0.47 Kms

Cobblelock path need repair on Sea road

10:55 Feb 01, 2020

Near 52.805228618057,-6.1408442987458, 0.6 Kms