Report: Rubbish dumped

07:15 Aug 20 2019 Near 53.327270198708,-6.4119302108913

Description
More rubbish dumped

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36218
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 20 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 10 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Bawnogue Road, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish now dumped here too

09:25 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.327261655202,-6.4118586850993, 0 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

09:20 Feb 08, 2020

Near 53.327308645055,-6.411887295547, 0 Kms

Rubbish dumped again

10:15 Jan 26, 2020

Near 53.326787480653,-6.4121447876125, 0.03 Kms

More rubbish dumped over here

08:35 Jan 28, 2020

Near 53.326642236813,-6.4119731262356, 0.04 Kms

Rubbish dumped outside school

11:30 Feb 02, 2020

Near 53.32607407311,-6.4125095680386, 0.09 Kms