Report: Illegal Dumping

07:40 Aug 20 2019 Near 53.338327458286,-6.4344692980817

Description
Skip on path, overflowing and blocking path.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36219
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 20 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 11 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the skip on Oldbridge Park, Lucan.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and noted this skip was not causing any litter issues. The Litter Warden will continue to monitor the area as per their routine patrols.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

18:15 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.335617764519,-6.4391261764981, 0.27 Kms

Road sign

12:25 Jan 24, 2020

Near 53.342197414314,-6.4333572485226, 0.27 Kms

Road Sign

18:05 Jan 19, 2020

Near 53.342239744147,-6.4333611177142, 0.27 Kms

mattress dumped

09:37 Jan 21, 2020

Near foxborough park lucan, 0.36 Kms

Manhole cover problem

10:35 Jan 29, 2020

Near 53.343455,-6.429088, 0.42 Kms