Report: Health and safety issue

10:05 Aug 20 2019 Near End of Cycle path on Nangro Rd (heading East towards roundabout)

Description
Lamppost in cycle path is a danger to users and should be moved -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 22 2019)
Dear resident,

thank you for contacting us on this matter. The pole in question was required in order to maintain a temporary electrical connection while a more permanent one was being installed. The work is planned be completed in the next two weeks and the column will then be removed.

Caitriona Lambert CEng
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous mature tree .

17:30 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.327146648388,-6.4251870792379, 0.89 Kms

Street lights

11:04 Oct 16, 2019

Near The Grange street lights, 0.92 Kms

Path blocked

14:05 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.331048751695,-6.4461536583685, 0.93 Kms

Broken street light

13:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.318749543551,-6.4166863174368, 0.98 Kms

Broken tree- Storm lorenzo damage

09:11 Oct 04, 2019

Near 281- 283 Cherrywood Lawn, Clondalkin, D22, 1.09 Kms