Report: Building waste dumped

12:23 Aug 20 2019 Near 14 Grange View Way

Description
Large mound of building material/waste dumped on side of kerb, contuary to planning permission, ongoing issue at this location. Needs litter/planning enforcement. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 20 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 10 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the dumping of building materials on Grange View Way, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint and noted this is an issue for Planning Enforcement and not the Litter Warden.

Please contact the Planning Enforcement section regarding this issue.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous mature tree .

17:30 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.327146648388,-6.4251870792379, 0.25 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Oct 10, 2019

Near N/A, 0.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.64 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.66 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 Oct 17, 2019

Near N/A, 0.68 Kms