Report: Stteet lighting

05:08 Aug 21 2019 Near

Description
19 clonuske rise street lights again not working, lamp was working maybe 2 hours arround 10 pm now stop working -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Aug 23 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Stteet lighting

05:08 Aug 21, 2019

Near, 0 Kms

Broken street light

05:40 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.61550257012,-6.2002835227293, 0.04 Kms

Stteet lighting

05:14 Aug 27, 2019

Near 14 clonuske rise balbriggan, 0.06 Kms

Street Lighting

13:40 Sep 05, 2019

Near 33 Brega, Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 0.07 Kms

Broken path

17:55 Aug 27, 2019

Near 53.616768,-6.200748, 0.09 Kms