Report: Street light broken

10:20 Aug 21 2019 Near 53.320874465411,-6.3839229542691

Description
Light number 1 outside no 5 monastery drive not working

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36249
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

10:20 Aug 21, 2019

Near 53.320874465411,-6.3839229542691, 0 Kms

Street light hanging down

21:20 Sep 02, 2019

Near 53.322953211125,-6.382777863619, 0.15 Kms

Street Light Damaged by Strong Winds

20:51 Aug 31, 2019

Near Woodford Road, 0.16 Kms

Street light

19:24 Sep 02, 2019

Near 29 Woodford Road, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.19 Kms

Rubbish dumped

15:35 Sep 15, 2019

Near 53.317578569171,-6.3805715878902, 0.27 Kms