Report: Dead tree

11:30 Aug 21 2019 Near 53.357174,-6.376959

Description
There is a dead tree on Riverside Drive, outside no. 14.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36251
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2020)
inspected in July 2019. listed for pruning
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Election poster still up

11:55 May 20, 2020

Near 53.354763521637,-6.3718250219897, 0.27 Kms

Street light not working

22:22 May 16, 2020

Near In front of 80 Glenaulin Green, Palmerstown, Dublin 20, 0.35 Kms

Dumping

17:45 May 25, 2020

Near 53.35392032842,-6.3695366416538, 0.38 Kms

Tree branches

21:15 May 23, 2020

Near 15 Heather Grove Woodfarm Palmerstown, 0.39 Kms

Dangerous trees

14:15 May 24, 2020

Near 15 Heather Grove Woodfarm, Palmerstown, 0.39 Kms