Report: Poorly finished road work

20:45 Aug 21 2019 Near 52.995713809674,-6.0828596394558

Description
Recent road works have left a indented strip across the road which could upset cyclists or motorcycles driving over it.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36258
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Aug 22 2019)
Thank you for your comment which was forwarded to the Arklow Municipal District for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Poorly finished road work

20:45 Aug 21, 2019

Near 52.995713809674,-6.0828596394558, 0 Kms

Street lights never turned on

07:14 Sep 11, 2019

Near Rathnew, 0.09 Kms

Street lighting broken

11:05 Aug 24, 2019

Near 52.984526513458,-6.0627736627861, 1.14 Kms

Several lights broken

11:05 Aug 24, 2019

Near 52.982278692181,-6.0634656870876, 1.23 Kms

Steps in need of repair.

16:01 Sep 08, 2019

Near Friars Hill to Main road across from Tesco, Wicklow Town., 1.25 Kms