Report: More rubbish dumped

07:25 Aug 22 2019 Near 53.327355635247,-6.4117513967387

Description
More rubbish dumped.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36263
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Aug 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Sep 16 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Bawnogue Road, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

More rubbish dumped

07:25 Aug 22, 2019

Near 53.327355635247,-6.4117513967387, 0 Kms

Rubbish dumped

07:15 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.327270198708,-6.4119302108913, 0.01 Kms

Rubbish dumped

07:20 Sep 11, 2019

Near 53.327240296231,-6.4119445157878, 0.01 Kms

Lots of rubbish dumped

07:15 Aug 28, 2019

Near 53.327223208813,-6.4119445157878, 0.01 Kms

Lots of rubbish dumped along this road

11:50 Sep 15, 2019

Near 53.327201849823,-6.4119731262356, 0.01 Kms