Report: Tree blocking sight

10:03 Aug 24 2019 Near 48 grace o malley drive Howth co Dublin

Description
Tree overgrown outside my dads house. Blocking his line of sight coming out of his driveway. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations Department (Aug 27 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Sep 6 2019)
The tree will be listed for works and the winter works run from October to March of each year.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dumping

08:35 Feb 03, 2020

Near 53.385674,-6.072425, 0.14 Kms

Manhole cover broken

20:15 Feb 01, 2020

Near 53.384698170313,-6.0669106956017, 0.21 Kms

Pothole on road

13:27 Feb 09, 2020

Near Evora Terrace, Howth, 0.25 Kms

Rubbish dumping

22:05 Feb 16, 2020

Near 53.381270363645,-6.066411384239, 0.28 Kms

Street light not working

21:27 Jan 31, 2020

Near Lane from church street to abbey street in howth, 0.32 Kms