Report: Street lighting broken

11:05 Aug 24 2019 Near 52.984526513458,-6.0627736627861

Description
Hi, a street lamp is broken here and has been for several months, leaving the area very dark.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36341
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Aug 26 2019)
To report a faulty public light, the Pole Number is required. You will find it on 'at eye level' on the pole. To report a faulty light to Airtricity, please telephone 1850372372.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting broken

11:05 Aug 24, 2019

Near 52.984526513458,-6.0627736627861, 0 Kms

Steps in need of repair.

16:01 Sep 08, 2019

Near Friars Hill to Main road across from Tesco, Wicklow Town., 0.12 Kms

Several lights broken

11:05 Aug 24, 2019

Near 52.982278692181,-6.0634656870876, 0.16 Kms

Playground boundary fence in disrepair

15:25 Sep 14, 2019

Near 52.98860400904,-6.0459635346653, 0.75 Kms

No lights at all

10:40 Sep 17, 2019

Near 52.981771516999,-6.0425402438312, 0.86 Kms