Report: Broken plastic cover

10:35 Aug 25 2019 Near 51.890168606371,-8.4618385382886

Description
There's a broken plastic cover on the footpath with a two foot drop

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/36362
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Flashing amber light creating confusion/conflicht

21:20 Oct 31, 2019

Near 51.894051401851,-8.4653584389793, 0.31 Kms

Pedestrian Crossing Button not working

16:05 Nov 06, 2019

Near 51.896106584893,-8.4743467333673, 0.67 Kms

Kerbing, drainage

23:55 Nov 08, 2019

Near 51.888467658335,-8.4428283601826, 0.82 Kms

Pedestrian Crossing Buttons not working

16:05 Nov 06, 2019

Near 51.90075237258,-8.4764529656056, 0.96 Kms

Manhole cover on North Street

11:57 Nov 01, 2019

Near North Street, 1.01 Kms