Report: Rere of uneven house numbers to Kennelsfort Rd upper , Palmerstown .

02:15 Aug 26 2019 Near As detailed above

Description
This lane surface is cracked up badly in places and requires immediate attention to be fixed. Perhaps you would ring me and we can discuss it .
Kind regards
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 1 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

The matter has been referred to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Election poster still up

11:55 May 20, 2020

Near 53.354763521637,-6.3718250219897, 0.08 Kms

Dumping

17:45 May 25, 2020

Near 53.35392032842,-6.3695366416538, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

22:22 May 16, 2020

Near In front of 80 Glenaulin Green, Palmerstown, Dublin 20, 0.22 Kms

Tree branches

21:15 May 23, 2020

Near 15 Heather Grove Woodfarm Palmerstown, 0.38 Kms

Dangerous trees

14:15 May 24, 2020

Near 15 Heather Grove Woodfarm, Palmerstown, 0.38 Kms